Organization of media events
Information agency “UzReport” has a solid experience in organization and conduction of a vast number of media-events: press-conferences, briefings, seminars, forums, exhibitions, fairs and other presentational events. The Agency provides events of different scales: from short-term events conducted within one company to multi-day events with participation of representatives of dozens of companies, including foreign organizations.
PR-outsourcing is relocating to professional PR-agency functions or part of functions on PR communications, formation and maintenance of positive image of company, promotion of goods, services and works; and also on increase of efficiency of interaction with mass media.
At conclusion of a contract on PR-outsourcing, the Agency provides services on development of program for interaction with mass media, carries out delivery of Costumer’s information, prepares press-releases for information events of the Customer, prepares detailed thematic articles.
Prepares television stories about activity of the Customer and sets them in broadcast of television news program «Business Report» in the Uzbek language on UzNTT TV channel.
Provides information support to Customers in own media, including: in newspapers «Business-Vestnik Vostoka» and «Sharq business xabarnomasi»; in Internet-portal «» (; in the TV program «Business Report», by placing in these resources news and press-releases about activity of the Customer*.
Conducts regular monitoring of mass media and on the basis of monitoring prepares quarterly reports on the terms of references of Customers and their activity in mass media.
Information Agency «UzReport» offers service on monitoring of mass media on the subject of quantity of references in the context of companies, industries, personalities during a certain period on parameters of the Customer.
Qualitative and quantitative analysis of publications on the basis of monitoring of mass media will allow comparing indicators of the media field for a certain period, to estimate the effectiveness of existing PR-policy, and also will allow to choose the most correct strategy of managing image in the long term. Monitoring, carried out not by inner structure of the Customer, but by independent Agency allows you to conduct an objective, impartial assessment of situation in the media field.
Translation of materials
Information Agency «UzReport» provides service for quality translation of materials, publications, press-releases in Uzbek, English and Russian languages. Translation is carried out by highly qualified specialists with consideration of peculiarities of information publications in the mass media.
Translation service is provided both in complex (with other services) and separately.